Standardbred

in #photography2 months ago

Hello guys!!! It's Artcher and today I'm going to tell you some interesting facts about a Standardbred!!!
images.jpeg-8.jpg

The Standardbred is an American horse breed best known for its ability in harness racing, where members of the breed compete at either a trot or pace. Developed in North America, the Standardbred is recognized worldwide, and the breed can trace its bloodlines to 18th-century England.

Scientific name: Equus caballus

Higher classification: Horse

Rank: Breed

Other names: Trotter; Pacer

Photo:
trotting_harness_horse_at_sunset_wall_clock-r25e6950a52e64741ada65d07dfee68db_fup13_8byvr_307.jpg

That's all for today,

Artcher

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 1.14
TRX 0.14
JST 0.143
BTC 62808.37
ETH 2348.93
BNB 554.08
SBD 8.45