Tennessee Walking Horse

in #photography2 months ago (edited)

Hello guys!!! It's Artcher and today I'm going to tell you some interesting facts about a Tennessee Walking Horse!!!
images.jpeg-3.jpg

The Tennessee Walking Horse or Tennessee Walker is a breed of gaited horse known for its unique four-beat running-walk and flashy movement. It was originally developed in the southern United States for use on farms and plantations.

Scientific name: Equus ferus caballus

Higher classification: Horse

Rank: Breed

Other names: Tennessee Walker; Walking Horse; Walker; TWH

Color: Any color permissible

Weight: 900 to 1,200 pounds (410 to 540 kg)

Photo:
horse_tennessee_walker_736x.webp

That's all for today,

Artcher

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 1.14
TRX 0.14
JST 0.143
BTC 62808.37
ETH 2348.93
BNB 554.08
SBD 8.45