Finding deals in Alpha vs Beta splinterlands cards

in #splinterlands2 years ago (edited)

STEEMPEAK POST 30.png

The new addition to the BULK BUTTON is coming This Week.
This is a teaser... the feature will: makes analysis like this super fast and easy

ALPHA MAXBETA MAX% Difference
9Gold Dragon93.181.912.03%
4Angel of Light55.9747.6914.79%
5Lord of Darkness60.254918.67%
8Chromatic Dragon39.927.132.08%
7Lightning Dragon52.7635.7232.30%
3Spirit of the Forest149.4598.8433.86%
6Selenia Sky202.48127.537.03%
2Frost Giant49.8329.6540.50%
1Elemental Phoenix174.499147.85%

HOW TO...

STEP 1 - Go to a card in market ... hit bulk button

image.png

See the results ... of interest the cost to MAX that card with cards from market.
image.png

STEP 2 - Go to another card... and compare.

image.png

30% cheaper to max a BETA card...

But alphas have more rarity, give DEC perks, have a few separate tournaments and are maybe more collectible.

At what point is it worth getting an Alpha?
What percentage for you would make it worth it?

FINDING BIG DEALS

image.png

VS

image.png

Please check the this button before you buy a bunch of one card... you might be surprised.

USE THIS SETTING

Sorting by ID# can put the alpha and beta cards next to eachother.
image.png

Sort:  

Has this rolled out yet, mate?
I'm seeing this.
image.png

Tuesday. Haha
I'm being a tease

I can't wait. It looks like a really cool and useful feature. Will you update the Untamed combining charts too?

yep they're fixed as well.
And i've already been playing with COMBINING letting you select the exact level you want.

That is so cool

This is a pretty cool feature.

I've wanted to view alphas and beta together for the longest time. I'm going to enjoy the "sort by IDs" feature. 😊

That feature is already live ... actually for like a year now. haha
But glad i can be of an assistance ;)

Peakmonsters has done it again. This is a super useful new feature. Thanks for making the market better and better.

MonsterCurationFlauwy.png

Congratulations @peakmonsters! You have completed the following achievement on the Steem blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You received more than 8000 upvotes. Your next target is to reach 9000 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your Steem Board and compare to others on the Steem Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Vote for @Steemitboard as a witness to get one more award and increased upvotes!

Looking forward to the bulk view feature! Need to understand the mess I have!

Posted using Partiko iOS

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 0.73
TRX 0.10
JST 0.076
BTC 58295.76
ETH 4452.06
BNB 625.13
SBD 7.13