BATTLE FOR BATTLE AS LIVERPOOL FC HOST MANCHESTER CITY

in #sportstalk2 years ago

Finally, the two lion met, I am wondering what will be the outcome of this great encounter. First of all, I am happy for Liverpool fc form, despite the hard weather, they were able to adapt as they beat Tottenham hotspur, draw Manchester united, win Arsenal fc and now the last heavy test, which is Manchester united.

images (26).jpeg
credit

At a point in time, I said if they (Liverpool fc) can skip past this with good point, it will decide the premier league title. Just take a look at what will happen if they beat Manchester city, it will take them 9 point above Manchester city and eight point above Chelsea fc. But if they lost, it will reduce the point which they use in topping Chelsea fc to 5 point and Manchester city will be 3 point different, so this will truly be a fight for the survival of the fittest.

So guys what do you guys have to say?

images (27).jpeg
credit

Match fixtures

England - Premier LeagueNovember 10
14:00Manchester United? - ?Brighton & Hove Albion
14:00Wolverhampton Wanderers? - ?Aston Villa
16:30Liverpool? - ?Manchester City

England - FA CupNovember 10

12:00Dover Athletic? - ?Southend United
12:45Barnet? - ?Fleetwood Town
12:45Bristol Rovers? - ?Bromley
12:45Chippenham Town? - ?Northampton Town
12:45Gateshead? - ?Oldham Athletic
12:45Leyton Orient? - ?Maldon & Tiptree
12:45Macclesfield Town? - ?Kingstonian
12:45Wrexham? - ?Rochdale
12:45York City? - ?Altrincham
14:15Hayes & Yeading United? - ?Oxford United
England - ChampionshipNovember 10
12:00Cardiff City? - ?Bristol City
Spain - LaLiga SantanderNovember 10
11:00Mallorca? - ?Villarreal
13:00Athletic Bilbao? - ?Levante
15:00Atletico Madrid? - ?RCD Espanyol
17:30Getafe? - ?Osasuna
20:00Real Betis? - ?Sevilla

Spain - LaLiga SmartBankNovember 10

11:00Deportivo La Coruna? - ?Elche
15:00Almeria? - ?Real Zaragoza
17:00Malaga? - ?Fuenlabrada CF
17:00Racing Santander? - ?Ponferradina
20:00Rayo Vallecano? - ?Cadiz
Spain - Segunda B:: group INovember 10
10:30Getafe B? - ?Sporting Gijon B
10:30Melilla? - ?Coruxo F.C.
11:00Atletico Madrid B? - ?Atletico Baleares
11:00Las Rozas CF? - ?Pontevedra
11:00Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia? - ?Rayo Majadahonda
11:00Real Madrid Castilla? - ?Ibiza-Eivissa
11:00Real Oviedo B? - ?Internacional de Madrid CF
11:00UP Langreo? - ?Las Palmas B
14:45Celta Vigo B? - ?Racing de Ferrol
Spain - Segunda B:: group IINovember 10
11:00Alaves B? - ?Leonesa
15:00Izarra? - ?Arenas Getxo
16:00Barakaldo? - ?Tudelano

images (29).jpeg
credit

16:00Burgos CF? - ?Athletic Bilbao B

16:00Guijuelo? - ?SD Amorebieta
Spain - Segunda B:: group IIINovember 10
11:00Ebro? - ?Barcelona B
11:00Espanyol B? - ?Ejea
Canc.Reus? - ?Sabadell
11:00Valencia B? - ?Atletico Levante UD
16:00Badalona? - ?Gimnastic
16:00Castellon? - ?Hercules
16:00Lleida Esportiu? - ?Orihuela
16:00UE Olot? - ?AE Prat
17:00La Nucia? - ?Villarreal B
17:00UD Cornella? - ?Llagostera
Spain - Segunda B:: group IVNovember 10
11:00Granada B? - ?Cartagena
16:00Algeciras? - ?UCAM Murcia
16:00Real Murcia? - ?Marbella FC
16:00San Fernando CD? - ?CF Talavera de la Reina
16:00Yeclano? - ?Linense
Italy - Serie ANovember 10
11:30Cagliari? - ?Fiorentina

14:00Lazio? - ?Lecce

14:00Sampdoria? - ?Atalanta
14:00Udinese? - ?SPAL
17:00Parma? - ?Roma
19:45Juventus? - ?Milan
Italy - Serie BNovember 10
14:00Trapani? - ?Cosenza
14:00Cremonese? - ?Salernitana
20:00Frosinone? - ?Chievo
Italy - Serie C:: group ANovember 10
14:00Calcio Lecco 1912? - ?Renate
14:00Juventus U23? - ?Pistoiese
14:00S.S. Arezzo? - ?Olbia
14:00AlbinoLeffe? - ?US Citta DI Pontedera
14:00US Pianese? - ?US Pergolettese 1932
16:30Aurora Pro Patria 1919? - ?Alessandria

source