Celso, Son and Eriksen scores as Tottenham hosphur defeat Zvezda

in #sportstalk2 years ago

It was a pleasire seeing that Tottenham hosphur are gradually bouncing back to winning ways after their challenging moment. We all know the team were struggling for some time now, that has really affected their playimg time both in their local league or outside. Last Uefa champions league season, we saw how Tottenham hosphur dominated their game play and were able to progress to the final of the Uefa champuons league, but this season has seen them struggle, I hope they bounce back to winning ways.

images (3).jpeg
credit

With the win to FK Crvena Zvezda, they now seat at second position with 7 point while Bayern munich occupies 1st place with 12 point. From the look of things, I am sure that they will come out of this group alive along side Bayern Munich.

Match fixtures

Champions League - Group A November 6
FT Paris Saint-Germain 1 - 0 Club Brugge
FT Real Madrid 6 - 0 Galatasaray
Champions League - Group B November 6
FT FC Bayern München 2 - 0 Olympiacos
FT FK Crvena Zvezda 0 - 4 Tottenham Hotspur

371566.jpeg
credit

Champions League - Group C November 6

FT Atalanta 1 - 1 Manchester City
FT Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 3 Shakhtar Donetsk
Champions League - Group D November 6
FT Lokomotiv Moscow 1 - 2 Juventus
FT Bayer Leverkusen 2 - 1 Atletico Madrid
Europa League - Group F November 6
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 - 1 Arsenal
England - EFL Trophy:: South: group C November 6
AP Leyton Orient * 1 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion U21
Italy - Coppa Italia Serie C:: play-off November 6
AET Piacenza * 1 - 1 Imolese Calcio
FT Catanzaro 2 - 0 Monopoli
FT Pro Vercelli 1 - 0 Carpi
AET Monza 2 - 3 Pro Patria
FT Viterbese 0 - 1 Teramo
FT US Avellino 1912 2 - 1 Cavese
FT Padova 1 - 4 Vicenza
FT Casertana 2 - 1 Bisceglie
FT Juventus U23 1 - 0 Alessandria
FT Ravenna 2 - 4 AC Cesena
FT Reggina 2 - 3 Potenza
FT Robur Siena 2 - 0 S.S. Arezzo
FT Ternana 4 - 1 Fermana
France - Cup November 7
01:00 CS Le Moule ? - ? Jeunesse Evolution
01:00 Golden Star ? - ? Club Franciscain
UEFA Youth League - Group A November 6
FT Paris Saint Germain 0 - 4 Club Brugge
FT Real Madrid 2 - 4 Galatasaray AS

images (4).jpeg
credit

UEFA Youth League - Group B November 6

FT FC Bayern Munich 6 - 0 Olympiacos Piraeus
FT FK Crvena Zvezda 2 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Youth League - Group C November 6
FT Atalanta Bergamo 1 - 0 Manchester City U19
FT Gnk Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Youth League - Group D November 6
FT Locomotiv Moscow 0 - 1 Juventus Torino
FT Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 - 2 Atletico Madrid
UEFA Youth League - Domestic Champions Play-off November 6
FT FC Dynamo Kiev 3 - 0 PAOK Thessaloniki
FT FC Porto 2 - 2 NK Domzale
FT Real Zaragoza 5 - 0 Apoel Nicosia
FT Sheriff Tiraspol 2 - 0 Sogndal
FT Rennes Stade FC 2 - 0 Maccabi Petah Tikva
FT IA Akranes 1 - 2 Derby County
FT Rangers 2 - 0 Slovan Bratislava
World Cup U-17 - Play-off November 6
FT Japan 0 - 2 Mexico
FT Spain 2 - 1 Senegal
November 7
00:00 Brazil ? - ? Chile
00:00 France ? - ? Australia
Euro Women - Qualification:: group I November 6
FT Montenegro 0 - 4 Greece

Denmark - 1st Division November 6

FT Fredericia 2 - 0 FC Roskilde
Denmark - DBU Pokalen November 6
FT AB 1 - 2 Esbjerg fB
FT Fremad Amager 0 - 3 AC Horsens
Sweden - Allsvenskan:: qualification November 6
FT IK Brage 0 - 2 Kalmar FF
Czech Republic - Cup November 6
AET Slovacko 3 - 1 Zizkov
Hungary - NB II November 6
FT BFC Siofok 6 - 1 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
FT Dorogi FC 4 - 1 Bekescsaba
FT Soroksar SC 2 - 2 Gyori ETO
FT Szolnok 2 - 0 Kazincbarcikai BSC
FT Gyirmot 1 - 2 MTK Budapest
FT Aqvital FC Csakvar 1 - 1 Duna Aszfalt TVSE
FT FC Ajka 2 - 3 Budaors
FT Haladas 3 - 0 Vac FC
FT Szeged 2011 1 - 3 Vasas Budapest

Bulgaria - First Professional League:: 1. stage November 6

FT Dunav Ruse 1 - 2 PFK Botev Plovdiv
FT Levski Sofia 3 - 0 Etar
Estonia - Cup November 6
FT FC Elva 2 - 0 JK Tabasalu
Brazil - Serie A November 6
live 20' SC Corinthians SP 0 - 0 Fortaleza EC CE
November 7
00:00 Atletico Mineiro MG ? - ? Goias
01:00 Avai FC SC ? - ? Santos FC SP
01:30 CA Paranaense PR ? - ? Cruzeiro
01:30 CR Vasco DA Gama RJ ? - ? Palmeiras
01:30 Bahia ? - ? Chapecoense AF
Uruguay - Primera División:: clausura November 6
FT Boston River 2 - 1 Juventud de las Piedras
FT Cerro 1 - 3 CA Penarol
FT Danubio 1 - 1 Rampla Juniors

source